Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Chili American Legion Family Post 1830

POST OFFICERS:

Home
POST OFFICERS
POST EVERLASTING
NEWSLETTER
FUNDRAISER AND EVENTS CALENDAR
DIRECTIONS TO CHILI POST 1830
MEMBERSHIP IN 1830
LEGION MEETINGS/LEGION EVENTS
DON CARPENTER SCHOLARSHIP
LEGION RIDERS
RED KNIGHTS
LADY LIBERITIES
AUXILIARY
S. A. L.
OTHER LEGION POST AND WEB SITES
POST LICENSE PLATES

AMERICAN LEGION, AUXILIARY, AND SONS of the AMERICAN LEGION.

.
American Legion
Auxiliary
Sons of the American Legion
Commander
      or
President
Dale Webster
585-303-6459
Carolyn Emerson
613-1137

Paul Bloser



1st Vice Cmdr.
Finn Donaldson
585-424-0063
Cheryl Corke

Chuck Cardot

ccardot@rochester.rr.com

585-247-2972

2nd Vice Cmdr.
James J.McKernan
Dawn Traina

Jin Daly

585-426-0573

3rd Vice Cmdr.
Mike Sanfilippo
585-737-9718

-----------------------
Glenn Goodlein
585-889-3386
Adjutant
Ron Hibbard
585-455-1402
Catherine S. Stefanovic

247-3864
John Onderdock

585-281-6538
Asst. Adjutant
Moses Gilbert
585-746-0065
 
-----------------------
-----------------------
Finance Officer
Maurice Arthur
585-889-3186
 
Sharon Leo
585-889-4394
Jim Corke
585-247-7139
Historian
Connie L Corwin
 
Maureen Warmerdan
585-247-0757
Robert Avery
585-889-7891
Chaplin
Connie L. Corwin
585-247-9324
Karen McKernan
Mike McDonald
585-436-6928

Asst. Chaplin

Michael Giumento
585-889-2243

---------------------

----------------------

Service Officer
Todd Corwin
585-944-6076
Barbara Alexander
585-594-1240
 
Sgt. @ Arms
Robert Rose
943-5368

Kathy Veltz

585-247-1967  

Neil Campbell

Asst. Sgt. @ Arms
--------------
-----------------------
Todd Corwin
585-944-6076

These Legion, Auxiliary, and SAL officers serve a one year term which starts in June and runs until the following May.
These post officers terms do not officially begin until the day after the Department Convention held in July.

Board Members
Club 1830 Club

-

Red Knights
Lady Liberties
President
Ron Hibbard

-

Chuck Cardot
Dawn Traina
Vice President
Maurice Arthur

-

-
-
Secretary
Suzanne Bigelow

-

Tom Schreck
Dana Horn
Treasurer
Tom Schreck

-

Chuck Cardot
Doty Coene
Board Member

Robert Rose

C.G. Member

Jeff Berdine
Mary J. Dyer
Board Member
Sharon Arthur

C.G. Member

Jim Daly
Sharon Arthur
Board Member
Jim Daly

C.G. Member

T. Goodwin
Pat Burchill
Board Member
---

C.G. Member

Wayne Bush
Linda Cardot
Board Member
-

C.G. Member

Tom Puff
Josie Bush
Club Managers
Chuck Chardot
Bob Stuhler

C.G. Member

 Todd Corwin
Mary Robson
Board Members
-----------------------

C.G. Member

 
Dolly Lauria
--
-------

C.G. Member

------------------

Victoria Burchill

-------------------------

------------------------

C.G. Member

----------------------

-

-------------------------

------------------------

Add your content here

-----------------

------------------

--------------------------

------------------------

Add your content here

----------------------

---------------

The members of the Board term is 3 years and can run three consecutive terms if reelected.
The officers of the Color Guards are for a one year term.